ucms
ucms
ucms
Administration
 
ucms
 
 

 

Dr. A. K. Jain
Dr. A. K. Jain
Principal* (Acting)
Professor of Orthopaedics,
 
Address (Office)
University College of Medical Sciences
Dilshad Garden
Delhi-110095
Tel. No.: +91-11-22582106, 22582972
 
principal@ucms.ac.in, akjain@ucms.ac.in
Fax No.:+91-11-22582105, 22590495
 
Address (Residential):
275, Gagan Vihar, Delhi-110051.
Mobile No.: 9212593418

Principal Office
     
  Mr. Jitender Singh Pal Sr. Personal Assistant
  Mr. Udham Singh Office Attendant
     
Deputy Registrar Office
     
  Mr. S. Rangabashiam Deputy Registrar
  Mr. Jitender Singh Pal Sr. Personal Assistant
  Mr. Hemant Rana S.T.A. (Computer)
  Mr. Hans Raj Laboratory Attendant
  Mr. Manohar Singh MTS
  Mr. Sompal MTS
   
M. S. Office  
     
  Dr. Rajesh Rautela Medical Director, G.T.B. Hospital
     
   
MEMBERS OF GOVERNING BODY OF UCMS (As on 14.01.2020)
     
Rules and Regulations  
     
     
  DETAILS OF ROSTER FOR TEACHING
   
Roster PWD (SRSD) 31.01.2020
Roster PWD (Teaching) 20.08.2019
Roster SC ST OBC (SRSD)14.01.2020
Roster SC ST OBC (Teaching) 01.02.2019
Post - Based Recruitment Roster
Reservation Roster in respect of Persons with Disabilities
   
  DETAILS OF ROSTER FOR NON-TEACHING
   
Non-Teaching Staff Roaster
PWD Roster for Non-teaching Staff
Promotion Roster of PwD for Non-teaching Staff
Rosters for Non-teaching positions
     
ROSTER OF NON-TEACHING FOR SC/ST:
 
* Roster (Non-teaching) I Roster (Non-teaching) II Roster Non-teachig) III
     
RECRUITMENT ROSTER FOR:
   
REVISED POST BASED ROSTER FOR SENIOR DEMONSTRATOR AND SENIOR RESIDENT
       
   
 Sexual harassment of Women at Workplace(Prevention Prohibition and Redressal) for details click under links
 
Letter of DU regarding Sexual Harassment of Women at workplace
   
  Prevention of Caste Based Discrimination in Higher Educational Institutions
 
Name Designation Contact Number Link for Notice
Dr. Asha Yadav Chairperson of the Committee 9891326390
Dr. Amit Kumar Verma Member 9868399808
e-mail: pcbd@ucms.ac.in Complaint register placed in the Principals' Office
Dr. Mohit Mehndiratta Member 9818446356
Sh. Ghan Shyam Meena Member 9818981265
Sh. Sukumar Member 9999297527
   
  Liaison Officer for SCs / STs:
 
Name Designation Contact Number Link of Notice
Dr. O. P. Rajoura Professor

22582972-74 Extn. No. 5312
Mobile No.: 9868628187

   
  ORDINANCE OF RAGGING, SEXUAL HARASSMENT, COMMITTEES & Others
   
Undertaking Online in respect of the student & parent/guardian and submit the hard copy of the same in the Academic Section of the College for the session 2016-17 latest by 30.9.2016
Affidavit by parent/guardian and student regarding curbing the menance of ragging as per the guidelines of MCI
Maintenance of Discipline among Students of University ORDINANCE XV - B
College Complaint Committee to deal with Complaints related to the Sexual Harassment
PROHIBITION OF AND PUNISHMENT FOR SEXUAL HARASSMENT: ORDINANCE XV(D)
Roster for Anti-Ragging Squad for round in the College and Hostel Complex
Ragging prohibition of ragging disciplinary resources committee/anti-ragging committee.
   
Application format to Lodge the Grievance/Complaint by the student
   
Passport Seva - Student Connect Program
       
Vacations    
     
  Pension Fund Regulatory & Development Authority (PFRDA)
   
  https://npscra.nsdl.co.in/nps.php
         
  NODAL OFFICERS :
         
 
Purpose Name Designation Contact Number Link of Notice
Anti Smoking Dr. Amitesh Agarwal Assistant Prof.   Click here
For the Safety and Security of North East Students in the College premises as well as Hostels.
Dr. Priyanka Gogoi Assistant Prof. 9868399591 Click here
Nodal Officer and Link Officer for National Tabacco Control Programme
Dr. Amit Kumar Verma Assistant Prof.
--
Click here
Nodal Officer for Multi-disciplinary Research Unit (MDRU) and Co-ordinator for Central Research Laboratory (CRL)
Dr. Meera Sikka Director Professor
--
Click here
Nodal Officer for online faculty attendance monitoring system (OFAMOS)
Dr. N. P. Singh Director Professor   Click here
       
  ENABLING UNITS, Equal opportunity cell for differently-abled persons:
 
Name Designation Department Link of Notice
Dr. Dinesh Puri Grievance Redressal Officer Biochemistry Click here
Dr. Satender Singh Chairman & Co-ordinator Physiology  
       
  Ph. D. Cell
       
 
Name Designation Department Link of Notice
Dr. Meera Sikka Chairperson Pathology Click here
Dr. Neelam Vaney Member Psysiology  
Dr. Dheeraj Shah Member Paediatrics  
Dr. Rafat Ahmed Member Biochemistry  
Dr. Shukla Das Member Secretary Microbiology  
Dr. Nalin Mehta Nominee of Chairperson IEC-HR  
       

COMMITTEES

  Library Committee
  Purchase Committee

Council and Coordination Section (CCS)

Mr. Sumeet Arora Assistant Registrar    
Mr. Jitender Singh Pal Sr. Personal Assistant    
Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Sr. Assistant    
Mr. Saurabh Gupta Senior Assistant    
Mr. Tika Ram Saklani Junior Assistant    
Mr. Rohit Bhasin Laboratory Attendant    
       
Research Cell      
       
Name Designation Department
Dr. Sonal Sharma Faculty In-Charge Pathology  
Dr. S. V. Madhu Member Endocrinology  
Dr. Rachna Gupta Member Pharmacology  
Dr. Dheeraj Shah Member Paediatrics  
Dr. Rajarshi Kar Member Secretary Biochemistry  
       
Non Teaching Staff      
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Assistant Registrar    
Ms. Rama Sharma Senior Assistant    
Mr. Deepak Kumar Laboratory Attendant    
Mr. Bal Kishan MTS    

 
Research Projects Advisory Committee (RPAC) (Office Order)
Sno. Name Designation Department
1. Dr. S. V. Madhu Chairman Endocrinology
2. Dr. Amita Suneja Member Obst. & Gyneacology
3. Dr. Sanjay Chaturvedi Member Community Medicine
4. Dr. Sonal Sharma Member Pathology
5. Dr. Rafat Ahmed Member Biochemistry
(Office Order)
 
Management and Projects Implementation Committee for Multidisciplinary Research Unit (MRU)
Sno. Name Designation Department
1. Dr. Shulka Das Co-ordinator & Nodal Officer Microbiology
2. Dr. S. V. Madhu Member Endocrinology
3. Dr. Sanjay Gupta Member Surgery
4. Dr. Vinod Kumar Arora Member Pathology
5. Dr. Archana Singal Member Dermatology
6. Dr. Mohit Mehndiratta Member Biochemistry
7. Dr. Rajrishi Kar Member Secretary Biochemistry
 
Establishment Section-I (Teaching)
       
Mr. Sumeet Arora Assistant Registrar    
Mr. H. C. Adhikari Assistant    
Mr. Vijay Kumar Gupta Assistant    
Mr. Lokender Dutt Junior Assistant    
       
Establishment Section-II (Non-Teaching)
       
Mr. Gurcharan Kaur Bedi Sr. Assistant    
Mrs. Sarita Assistant    
Mrs. Hit Kishori Assistant    
Mr. Kamal Kishore Assistant    
Mrs. Pooja Grover Jr. Assistant    
Mrs. Deepti Stenographer (2nd Half)  
Mr. Yogeshwar Prasad Office Attendant    
Mr. Neeraj Kumar Caretaker    
Mr. Ram Singh Negi MTS    
Mrs. Saroj Bala Rathi MTS    

General Section:

Mr. Sumeet Arora Assistant Registrar    
Mr. Upender Paswan Section Officer    
Mr. R. K. Bhatia Stenographer    
Mr. Avdesh Kumar Stenographer (2nd Half)  
Mr. Dev Dutt Kashyap Health Inspector    
Mr. Rakesh Kumar L.A. (Store)    
Mr. Birham singh MTS    

Mr. Ram Kaji Gurang

MTS    
Mr. Room Singh MTS    
       
       
General Section (Central Workshop)      
       
Mr. Girish Bhatt Technical Assistant    
Mr. Gyanendra Sharma Jr. Technician    
Mr. Sandeep Kumar A.C. Mechanic    
Mr. Balraj Plumber    
Mr. Amit Kumar Electrician    
Mr. Surender Kumar Unskilled Worker    
       
General Section (Drivers)      
       
Mr. Bhajan Singh Driver    
Mr. Vikram Singh Driver    
Mr. Satish Kumar Driver    
Mr. Kuldeep Kr. Barolia Driver    
Mr. Mahender Kumar Driver    
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Driver    
Mr. Rajesh Ram Charan Driver    
Mr. Kewal Singh Khati Cleaner    
Mr. Dharam Pal Parcha Cleaner    
       
       
General Section (Misc.)      
       
Mrs. Meera Mali    
Mr. Jagannath Mali    
Mr. Yasar Arafat Bearer    
Mr. Ramesh Sanitary Guide    
Mr. Nafe Singh Safai Karamchari    
Mrs. Nirmala Devi Safai Karamchari    
Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Ad-hoc) Safai Karamchari    
       

Accounts Section

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Assistant Registrar    
Mr. Anil Kumar Senior Assistant (Additional charge of S.O. Accounts Section)
Mr. Hari Prakash Assistant    
Mr. Pramod Kumar Junior Assistant    
Mr. Pawan Kumar Tech. Asstt. (Computer)    
Mr. Lekh Raj Office Attendant    
Mr. Kamaljeet Sharma Lab. Attendant    
       
  Salary Section      
         
  Mr. Sukumar Section Officer    
  Mr. Janardhan Parashar Assistant    
  Mr. Deepak Kumar Assistant    
  Mr. Virendra Kr. Kataria Assistant    
  Mr. Ajay Kumar Lab. Attendant    

Academic Section

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Assistant Registrar  
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Section Officer  
Mr. R. C. Bahuguna Junior Assistant  
Mr. Dharmender Gupta Junior Assistant  
Mr. Arun Kumar Junior Assistant  
Mr. Prem Shankar Statistical Assistant  
Mr. Karan Singh Office Attendant  
Mr. Sumit Kumar Lab. Attendant  
Mr. Kamal Pun Lab. Attendant  
 

Central Stores

Mr. Sumeet Arora Assistant Registrar
Mr. Shyam Singh Meena Junior Assistant  
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Lab. Asstt. (Store)  
Mr. Vijay Kumar Saini Lab. Asstt. (Store)  
Mr. Maninder Singh Rana Lab. Asstt. (Store)  
Mr. Abhitendra Kumar Jayant Lab. Asstt. (Store)  
Mr. Pravesh Kumar Sharma Lab. Attendant  
Mr. Dheeraj Singh MTS  
Mr. Vikram Singh MTS  
Mr. Ranjeet Singh MTS  

Security Staff

Mr. Satnam Singh Retired (re-joined)  
Mr. Surat Singh Security Guard  
Mr. Min Bahadur Gurung Security Guard  
Mr. Bhim Singh Security Guard  
Mr. Ram Singh Negi Security Guard  
Mr. Surender Singh Security Guard  
Mr. Shree Ram Yadav Security Guard  
Mr. Shankar Lal Security Guard  
Mr. Gogendra Mahto Security Guard  
Mr. Mahinder Paswan Security Guard  
Mr. Bharam Singh Security Guard  
Mr. Dharam Pal Security Guard  
     

| About Us | Departments | Central Facilities | Hospital | Administration | Courses | Admission | Students Activities | Research | Laboratories | Careers | Entrance Results | Tender Notice | Location Map | Contact Us |
© Copyright 2008 University College of Medical Sciencesa.   Site Designed by UCMS.